English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bentazon [correct]; bentazone [correct, standardized]; 3-isopropyl-1H-2,1,3-benzothiadiazin-4(3H)-one 2,2-dioxide [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: Pesticides used to destroy unwanted vegetation, especially various types of weeds, grasses (Poaceae), and woody plants.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: bentazone; 3-isopropyl-1H-2,1,3-benzothiadiazin-4(3H)-one 2,2-dioxide: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N2O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bentazon [correct, feminine noun]; bentazone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; isopropyl-3 1 H,3 H-benzothiadiazine-2,1,3 one-4 dioxyde-2,2 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: C'est un herbicide sélectif de contact, absorbé essentiellement par le feuillage avec une très légère translocation.
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: bentazone; isopropyl-3 1 H,3 H-benzothiadiazine-2,1,3 one-4 dioxyde-2,2 : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N2O3S