English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
vigor [correct, noun]
DEF: The potential of growth and survival of a tree, based on its crown and leave development.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
vigueur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potentiel de croissance et de survie d’un arbre basé sur le développement de sa cime et de son feuillage.