English (Silviculture)
stand consistency
French (Sylviculture)
consistance d’un peuplement [correct, feminine noun]; consistance du peuplement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'ensemble des arbres d’un bois et la densité de leur feuillage.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
consistencia del repoblado [feminine noun]; repoblado espeso [masculine noun]