English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
vigor class [correct]
DEF: The assumption of the health of a tree based on observation of the foliage.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
classe de vigueur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractérisation de la santé d’un arbre basée sur l'observation du feuillage.