English (Types of Wood; Wood Sawing)
hardwood lumber [correct]
DEF: Sawn timber obtained from broadleaved, deciduous trees.
French (Sortes de bois; Sciage du bois)
sciage feuillu [correct, masculine noun]; sciage de feuillus [correct, masculine noun]; bois de sciage feuillu [correct, masculine noun]; bois d’œuvre de feuillus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de sciage provenant d’arbres à feuillage caduc.