English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
paleleaf linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul d’Europe à feuillage pâle [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées.