English (Sheet Metal Working)
band-iron edge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: band-iron edge: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
rebord renforcé d’un feuillard métallique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rebord renforcé d’un feuillard métallique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).