English (Transportation Equipment (General); Transport of Goods)
high tensile band [correct]; high tensile strap [correct]
DEF: Steel band or strap of variable width and thickness and of superior grade to ordinary bands or straps, used as a load securement.
French (Équipements de transport; Transport de marchandises)
feuillard haute résistance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lien en acier de largeur et d’épaisseur variables dont les caractéristiques sont supérieures au feuillard ordinaire et qu'on utilise pour arrimer les chargements.