English (Water Transport)
primary barrier made of corrugated stainless steel sheets; primary membrane made of corrugated stainless steel sheets
OBS: Steel anchorages embedded in the innermost balsa wood facing provide for attachment of the membrane to its insulation.
French (Transport par eau)
barrière primaire en feuillard d’acier inoxydable à double ondulation [feminine noun]; membrane primaire en feuillard d’acier inoxydable à double ondulation [feminine noun]
OBS: Gaufrage, pièces d’ancrage en acier, noyées dans le balsa entre les 2 barrières assurant la fixation de la membrane à son isolation.