English (Iron and Steel)
hot-rolled narrow strip [correct, standardized]
DEF: Strip of a width less than 600 mm.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
feuillard à chaud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bande dont la largeur est inférieure à 600 mm.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.