English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saskatoon [correct]; Saskatoon serviceberry [correct]; alder-leaf serviceberry [correct]; Saskatoon-berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amélanchier à feuilles d’aulne [correct, masculine noun]; amélanchier alnifolié [masculine noun]; amélanchier de Saskatoon [masculine noun]; saskatoon [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
saskatoon [masculine noun]