English (Urban Housing; Social Problems)
elimination of homelessness [correct]
CONT: Support the elimination of homelessness by providing a roadmap to offer guidance to better address homelessness and [homelessness] encampments ...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux)
élimination du sans-abrisme [correct, feminine noun]; élimination de l’itinérance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soutenir l'élimination de l'itinérance. Fournir pour cela une feuille de route pour mieux aborder les questions de l'itinérance et des campements de personnes itinérantes.