English (Plant Biology)
skeletonized [correct]
DEF: Referring to a leaf whose blade has been reduced (by a disease or an insect) and that has only the veins left.
CONT: Caterpillars (Lepidoptera) are responsible for the webbing and skeletonized foliage on ... apple tree (Malus).
French (Biologie végétale)
squelettisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une feuille dont le limbe a été réduit par une maladie ou un insecte et qui ne présente plus que ses nervures.