English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leafy pondweed [correct]; closed-leaved pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot feuillé [correct, masculine noun]; potamot feuillu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.