English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
leaf insect [correct]; walking leaf [correct]; true leaf insect [correct]
CONT: Leaf insect, (family Phylliidae), also called walking leaf, any of more than 50 species of flat, usually green insects (order Phasmida, or Phasmatodea) that are known for their striking leaflike appearance.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phyllie [correct, feminine noun]; insecte feuille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les insectes qui ressemblent à s’y méprendre à des feuilles, les phyllies sont probablement les plus spectaculaires.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
insecto hoja [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los insectos hoja (Phyllidae) se camuflan a la perfección. Su aspecto es tan semejante al de una hoja que les permite mimetizarse con su entorno y pasar completamente desapercibidos.