English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bluebell of Scotland [correct]; American harebell [correct]; Scottish bluebell [correct]; bluebell bellflower [correct]; common harebell [correct]; harebell [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: harebell: common name also used to refer to the species Dianella ensifolia.
OBS: harebell: Not to be confused with the term "harebells," plural, which is a common name also used to refer to the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
campanule à feuilles rondes [correct, feminine noun]; campanule à feuille ronde [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.