English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple chokeberry [correct]; purple choke-berry [correct]; purple-fruit chokeberry [correct]; purple-fruited choke berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aronie à feuille de prunier [correct, feminine noun]; arone noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.