English (Transport of Goods)
interline waybill [correct, standardized]
DEF: A waybill covering the movement of freight over two or more transportation lines.
OBS: interline waybill: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises)
lettre de voiture interréseaux [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; feuille de route interréseaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de route qui couvre l'acheminement de marchandises sur deux ou plusieurs réseaux de transport.
OBS: lettre de voiture interréseaux : terme normalisé par l’Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).