English (Packaging in Metal)
aluminum laminated foil [correct]; aluminium-laminated foil [see observation]
CONT: To keep those standards, the project needs financial support from FAO or IPGRI, especially providing the can containers and aluminum laminated foil bags, and one automatic power generator for any electricity problem.
OBS: The spelling "aluminium" is chiefly British.
French (Emballages en métal)
feuille laminée aluminium [feminine noun]; feuille laminée d’aluminium [feminine noun]
Spanish (Embalajes de metal)
hoja de aluminio recubierta [feminine noun]