English (Packaging Techniques; Special Packaging)
aluminium foil laminate paper
DEF: Paper to which aluminium foil is bonded, usually used in packaging as a means of protection against moisture.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Emballages spéciaux)
feuille de papier doublée d’aluminium [feminine noun]