English (Packaging in Metal)
aluminium foil [correct, see observation]; AF [see observation]; alufoil [correct]; aluminum foil [correct]
DEF: Aluminum available in rolled sections of thickness less than 0.006 inch.
OBS: AF: abbreviation used in the system of notation of converting materials by the multilayer flexible packaging industry.
OBS: The spelling "aluminium" is chiefly British.
French (Emballages en métal)
papier d’aluminium [correct, masculine noun]; feuille d'aluminium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille extrêmement mince d’aluminium [...] utilisée pour la présentation et la protection de divers produits.
Spanish (Embalajes de metal)
lámina de aluminio [correct, feminine noun]