English (Special Packaging)
composite can [correct]; composite package [correct]
DEF: A rigid container with the body constructed of fibreboard or fibreboard in combination with other materials such as metal foils or plastics. One or both ends may be made of metal, plastic or other materials.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
boîte mixte [correct, feminine noun]; boîte composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte composée de divers matériaux tels que le carton, le plastique, l'aluminium en feuille mince, que l'on enroule en spirale ou par tout autre procédé. On obture cette boîte généralement à l'aide d’un couvercle métallique.