English (Packaging Techniques)
overcapsulation [correct]
French (Techniques d'emballage)
staniolage [correct, masculine noun]; surcapsulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enrobage du goulot d’une bouteille avec une feuille d’aluminium.