English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
make up a clearance [verb]; take up a clearance [verb, officially approved]
OBS: to take up a clearance: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
retirer une feuille de libération [officially approved]; retirer une autorisation de circuler [officially approved]
OBS: retirer une feuille de libération; retirer une autorisation de circuler : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.