English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
breeding sheet [correct]
CONT: The Breeding Record Form is for the breeders to keep records. All breeding processes need to be recorded. The first time a breeding sheet is issued by the office of the FPZV.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
feuille de saillie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès qu'une jument frisonne a été saillie par un étalon frison inscrit au Studbook FPS, le propriétaire de celle-ci recevra une feuille de saillie de l'étalonnier. Après la saison de monte il reçoit le certificat de saillie/avis de naissance.