English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
head-to-foot arrangement [correct]
DEF: Copy arranged on both sides of a sheet with the foot of one page aligned with the head of the other.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
présentation tête-bêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression sur les deux faces d’une feuille, la tête d’une page s’alignant avec le bas de l'autre.