English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
glass base sheet [correct]
DEF: A base sheet made of glass fibres. It is asphalt-impregnated and coated glass-roll roofing surfaced with mineral matter. There are different types.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
feuille de base en fibre de verre [feminine noun]