English (Botany)
bract [correct]
DEF: A reduced leaf or leaflike structure at the base of the flower or inflorescence.
French (Botanique)
bractée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite feuille, généralement différente des autres feuilles, à la base d’un pédoncule floral.
Spanish (Botánica)
bráctea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hoja modificada situada en la base de la flor o de la inflorescencia con apariencia de pétalo.