English (Botany)
leaflet [correct]
DEF: A single segment of a compound leaf.
OBS: Term used the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Botanique)
foliole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaque division du limbe d’une feuille composée.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica)
folíolo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las láminas foliares que forman una hoja compuesta.