English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
glue-spreader [correct]; glue spreader [correct]; glue spreading machine
DEF: A machine for applying adhesive to timber, veneers, etc., before assembly.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
encolleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour encoller uniformément deux morceaux de bois ouvré ou les deux côtés d’une feuille de contreplaqué.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
encoladora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina usada para pegar las hojas de la madera chapeada.
OBS: Tiene dos series de rodillos que encolan ambas caras de la chapa a la vez.