English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
duplate glass
OBS: Some sheet and duplate glass is manufactured here in Canada but no plate glass.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
glace double losange
OBS: Une certaine quantité de glaces en feuille et de glaces double losange est maintenant fabriquée ici mais aucune glace blanche plate n’ est fabriquée au Canada.