English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
document double feed detector adjustment control [correct]
DEF: A device for adjusting the sensitivity of the document double feed detector.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
commande de réglage du détecteur de double feuille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de régler la sensibilité du détecteur de double feuille.