English (Plastics Industry; Packaging in Plastic)
packaging film [correct]; packing film
French (Industrie des plastiques; Emballages en matières plastiques)
film d’emballage [masculine noun]; feuille d'emballage [feminine noun]; pellicule d’emballage [feminine noun]