English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
machine using a magnetic sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which a recording medium in the form of a magnetic sheet is used.
OBS: machine using a magnetic sheet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine utilisant une feuille magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine utilisant comme support d’enregistrement une feuille magnétique.
OBS: machine utilisant une feuille magnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.