English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Types of Paper; Computer Graphics; Coins and Bank Notes)
watermark [correct]; dandy roll watermark [correct]
DEF: A distinguishing mark, lettering or design made on paper during manufacture and visible when the sheet is held up to light. Once made, the watermark can never be removed.
DEF: In computer graphics, any text or graphics that is usually printed on every page often in a light shade of gray.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Sortes de papier; Infographie; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
filigrane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dessin ou inscription constituant une marque de qualité et d’origine qui se voit en clair par transparence dans une feuille de papier. Cette marque est obtenue au moment de la formation de la feuille de papier.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Tipos de papel; Gráficos de computadora; Monedas y billetes)
marca de agua [correct, feminine noun]; filigrana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La marca de agua reproduce la imagen del personaje principal y solo se puede observar al exponer el billete hacia una fuente de luz. [...] La marca de agua no pierde la mencionada característica a pesar de que el billete esté muy usado.