English (Packaging in Plastic; Palletization)
net wrap
DEF: A plastic net that is used to unitize containers to a pallet or slip sheet. It is applied by stretching or heating the wrap.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Palettisation)
filet [masculine noun]
DEF: Filet en matière plastique, étirable ou thermorétractable, utilisé pour le regroupement d’emballages sur palette ou sur feuille de palettisation.