English (Roofs (Building Elements))
ridging [correct, generic]
DEF: Material for ... covering the ridges of roofs.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
enfaîtement [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Feuille métallique posée à cheval sur un faîte.