English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
reinforced film [correct]
OBS: Film: A thin plane product of arbitrarily limited maximum thickness in which the thickness is very small in proportion to length and width, generally supplied in roll form.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
film renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: feuille mince, film. Produit mince et plan, d’épaisseur maximale arbitrairement fixée, dans lequel l'épaisseur est très petite par rapport à la longueur et à la largeur.