English (Plastics Manufacturing; Plastic Materials)
cast film [correct, standardized]
OBS: cast film: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Matières plastiques)
feuille mince coulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; film coulé [masculine noun]
OBS: feuille mince coulée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Materiales plásticos)
película colada [feminine noun]