English (Plywood)
bent veneer [correct]
DEF: A thin sheet of wood of equal thickness, subjected to one or several operations of curving after it has been manufactured.
French (Contreplaqués)
placage cintré [correct, masculine noun]; placage courbé [masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de bois mince et d’épaisseur égale, soumise à des opérations de cintrage après sa fabrication.