English (Typography)
make ready sheet [correct]
DEF: A piece of paper containing pieces of thin tissue paper in selected areas, used to equalize the impression of the type for letterpress printing.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
feuille de mise [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de mise en train [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: feuille collée dans l'habillage et sur laquelle repose la mise en train