English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
fibular [correct, adjective]; peroneal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the outer and smaller of the two bones of the leg.
OBS: fibular: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.041: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
fibulaire [correct, adjective]; péronier [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l’os long et fin de la partie externe de la jambe.
OBS: fibulaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.041 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
fibular [correct, adjective]; peroneal [correct, adjective]
OBS: fibular; peroneal: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.041: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.