English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Ficus carica extract; fig extract
CONT: Ficus Carica (Fig) Extract is an extract of the fruit and leaves of the fig, Ficus carica, Moraceae. Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de figue [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fruits et des feuilles du figuier, Ficus carica, Moracées. Usage : soins de la peau.