English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
wheel-mounted telescoping jib with slewing upper structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: wheel-mounted telescoping jib with slewing upper structure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
flèche télescopique montée sur roues, avec structure supérieure pivotante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: flèche télescopique montée sur roues, avec structure supérieure pivotante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.