English (Aircraft Airframe; Types of Aircraft)
wing glove [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Types d'aéronefs)
jupe d’aile [correct, feminine noun]; carénage de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce carénage recouvre le pivot et l'articulation de la flèche variable des avions à voilure à flèche variable.