English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence)
swing-wing bomber [correct]; variable geometry bomber [correct]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne)
bombardier à géométrie variable [correct, masculine noun]; bombardier à flèche variable [masculine noun]