English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
swept-wing aeroplane [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; swept-wing airplane [correct]; swept-wing aircraft
OBS: swept-wing aeroplane : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
avion à voilure en flèche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avion à ailes en flèche [masculine noun]
OBS: avion à voilure en flèche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.