English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
highly-swept wing [correct, standardized]
OBS: highly-swept wing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
voilure à forte flèche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: voilure à forte flèche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.