English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals; Horse Husbandry)
deep digital flexor muscle [correct]; deep digital flexor [correct]; flexor perforans muscle [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Of a horse.
OBS: (Hindlimb) Presented as having three heads: lateral; medial and the tibialis caudalis.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères; Élevage des chevaux)
muscle fléchisseur profond du doigt [correct, masculine noun]; fléchisseur profond des phalanges [correct, masculine noun]; muscle fléchisseur profond des phalanges [correct, masculine noun]; muscle perforant [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: (Membre postérieur) Comprenant, les fléchisseurs latéral et médial du doigt et le muscle tibial caudal.
OBS: (Membre antérieur) Le plus puissant des deux fléchisseurs du doigt.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Mamíferos; Cría de ganado caballar)
músculo flexor digital profundo [correct, masculine noun]