English (Mammals; Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
superficial digital flexor [correct]
OBS: Of a horse.
French (Mammifères; Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
fléchisseur superficiel des phalanges [correct, masculine noun]; fléchisseur perforé des phalanges [correct, masculine noun]