English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
flower nail [correct]
CONT: A flower nail is used as a mini turntable controlled by fingers to make the flow of the icing consistent.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
clou à fleur [correct, masculine noun]