English (Botany)
Virginia snakeroot [correct]
OBS: Wildflower of Est North America of the Birthwort Family.
French (Botanique)
sanicle de Virginie [correct]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille des Aristolochiacées.