English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
firecracker flower [correct]; firecracker plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crossandre en entonnoir [correct, feminine noun]; fleur pétard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.