English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pinwheelflower [correct]; crape jasmine [correct]; crepe jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fleur d’amour [correct, feminine noun]; caprice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apocynaceae.