English (Botany)
flower-of-an-hour [correct]; Venice mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: flower-of-an-hour: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
ketmie trilobée [correct, feminine noun]; fleur d’une heure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: ketmie trilobée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).