English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bushy knotweed [correct]; yellow-flowered knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: yellow-flowered knotweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée à fleurs jaunes [correct, feminine noun]; renouée très rameuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée à fleurs jaunes : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).