English (Plant Biology)
pollen [correct, noun]
DEF: A fine powdery substance, typically yellow, consisting of microscopic grains discharged from the male part of a flower or from a male cone.
French (Biologie végétale)
pollen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poussière fécondante, généralement de couleur jaune, constituée de grains microscopiques produits par la partie mâle d’une fleur ou par un cône mâle.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
polen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Célula formada en las anteras de la flor.