English (Botany)
yellow mandarin [correct]; hairy disporum [correct]; hairy fairybells [correct]
OBS: Rhizomatous, perennial, woodland herb [of the family Liliaceae] native to North America ... leaves ... hairy beneath ... flowers yellowish-green ... fruit red, glabrous.
French (Botanique)
dispore [correct]
OBS: [Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille des Liliacées. Bois riches. ] Fleurs solitaires [...] tige et feuilles pubescentes [...] Fruit : baie rouge.