English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
barn vetch [correct]; bard vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vesce à une fleur [correct, feminine noun]; vesce éperonnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
algarroba [feminine noun]; algarroba de Castilla [feminine noun]