English (Botany)
fringed polygala [correct]; flowering wintergreen [correct]; bird-on-the-wing [correct]
OBS: Wild flower of the family Polygalaceae ... [East North America].
French (Botanique)
polygala paucifolié [correct, masculine noun]; polygale paucifolié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage de la famille des Polygalacées, Est de l'Amérique du Nord.