English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
floral constancy [correct]; floral fidelity [correct]; flower constancy [correct]; flower fidelity [correct]
CONT: Floral constancy is the behavior exhibited by pollinators that restrict visits largely to a single floral type.
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
constance florale [correct, feminine noun]; fidélité florale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, les abeilles présentent un comportement nommé «constance florale», qui correspond à leur tendance à butiner seulement une espèce de fleur au cours d’un même voyage de quête de nourriture.