English (Investment; Banking)
short-term liquidity [correct]
CONT: As a contribution to this structured approach and building on existing instruments and facilities, we support the IMF [International Monetary Fund] in putting forward the new Precautionary and Liquidity Line (PLL). This would enable the provision, on a case by case basis, of increased and more flexible short-term liquidity to countries with strong policies and fundamentals facing exogenous, including systemic, shocks.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
liquidité à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour contribuer à l'évolution vers une approche plus structurée, nous avons appelé le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] à continuer d’étudier de nouvelles modalités, s’appuyant sur les instruments et les facilités existants, de provision au cas par cas de liquidité à court terme aux pays confrontés à des chocs exogènes, y compris systémiques, et avons invité le FMI à élaborer des propositions concrètes […]
Spanish (Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias)
liquidez a corto plazo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Una de las medidas del marco de Basilea III es] introducir estándares mínimos de liquidez en forma de un coeficiente de cobertura de liquidez (a corto plazo) y un coeficiente de financiación estable neta (a largo plazo) [...]