English (Finance)
financial obligation [correct]
CONT: Overdue financial obligations to the IMF [International Monetary Fund]....
French (Finances)
obligation financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les impayés au titre d’obligations financières envers le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] ont continué de poser de graves problèmes [...]
Spanish (Finanzas)
obligación financiera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... la capacidad y la voluntad de un país en cuanto a cumplir sus obligaciones financieras ....