English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
flavoprotein [correct]
DEF: Protein which acts as hydrogen - carriers in a wide range of redox reactions.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
flavoprotéine [correct, feminine noun]; protéoflavine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme qui catalyse des déshydrogénations à l'aide de coenzymes flaviniques, FMN ou FAD réduits respectivement en FMNH2et FADH2.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
flavoproteína [correct, feminine noun]