English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
forward maintenance and repair [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward maintenance and repair; FMR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
maintenance et réparation de l’avant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FMR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maintenance et réparation de l'avant; FMR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.