English (Military Training; Telecommunications; Military Communications)
frequency-managed training [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: frequency-managed training; FMT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
instruction à gestion de fréquences [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FMT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: instruction à gestion de fréquences; FMT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.