English (Taxation)
undepreciated capital cost at the end of the year [correct]; UCC at the end of the year [correct]
French (Fiscalité)
fraction non amortie du coût en capital à la fin de l’année [correct, feminine noun]; FNACC à la fin de l'année [correct, feminine noun]