English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
leveraged inverse ETF [correct]
CONT: Leveraged inverse ETF [exchange-traded funds] use the same concept as leveraged products and aim to deliver a magnified return when the market is falling. For example, if the S&P has declined by 2%, a 2X-leveraged inverse ETF will deliver a 4% return to the investor excluding fees and commissions.
CONT: In addition, no more than 10% of the net assets of the Fund will be invested, in aggregate, in Gold/Silver ETFs, Commodity ETFs, leveraged ETFs and inverse ETFs.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
FNB avec effet de levier inversé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Fonds Fidelity Stratégies et tactiques peut également investir, globalement, jusqu'à 10 % de son actif net dans l'or et/ou l'argent, avec effet de levier, dans des FNB [fonds négocié en bourse] avec effet de levier et des FNB avec effet de levier inversé.
OBS: Il s’agit de la combinaison des fonds à effet de levier et des fonds à rendement inverse.