English (Investment)
continuous distribution [correct, noun]
CONT: Mutual funds are typically in continuous distribution, which means that they issue an unlimited number of units or shares from treasury. These funds provide a regular redemption feature, typically daily, at the fund's net asset value (NAV). ... By contrast, closed-end funds are not in continuous distribution. Rather, they issue a finite number of units or shares from treasury on an initial public offering (or IPO) which may be followed by subsequent offerings.
French (Investissements et placements)
distribution continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Distribution continue. Les parts du FNB [fonds négocié en bourse] sont offertes sur une base continue et il n’ y a pas de nombre maximum de parts pouvant être émises.