English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyfluthrin [correct]; (RS)-alpha-cyano-4-fluoro-3-phenoxybenzyl (1RS,3RS,1RS,3SR)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate [correct, see observation]; cyano(4-fluoro-3-phenoxyphenyl)methyl 3-(2,2-dichloroethenyl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate [correct]
DEF: An insecticide effective against a range of pests including Lepidoptera, Coleoptera and Hemiptera.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; SR: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H18Cl2FNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyfluthrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H18Cl2sub>FNO3</sub>