English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
flumequine [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H12FNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
fluméquine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H12sub>FNO3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
flumequino [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C14H12FNO3