English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluoroacetamide [correct]; 2-fluoroacetamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H4FNO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluoroacétamide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H4sub>FNO