English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2,4-dichloro-6-fluorophenyl 4-nitrophenyl ether [correct]; fluoronitrofen [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fluoronitrofen: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6Cl2FNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
oxyde de dichloro-2,4 fluoro-6 phényle et de nitro-4 phényle [correct, masculine noun]; fluoronitrofène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
fluoronitrofène : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6Cl2sub>FNO3</sub>