English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluoroimide [correct]; fluoromide [correct]; 2,3-dichloro-N-4-fluorophenylmaleimide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H4Cl2FNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluoroimide [correct, masculine noun]; fluoromide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H4Cl2sub>FNO2</sub>