English (Sports (General); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
national sport federation [correct]; NSF [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
fédération nationale de sport [correct, feminine noun]; FNS [correct, feminine noun]; fédération sportive nationale [feminine noun]; FSN [feminine noun]; FSN