English (Military Organization)
joint action task force [correct]; JATF [correct]
OBS: joint action task force; JATF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
force opérationnelle d’action interarmées [correct, feminine noun]; FOAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force opérationnelle d’action interarmées; FOAI : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.