English (Water Transport; General Vocabulary)
main [adjective]
French (Transport par eau; Vocabulaire général)
grand [adjective]
DEF: Principal ou de plus grande dimension.
CONT: Grand mât, grand foc.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Vocabulario general)
mayor [adjective]