English (Nervous System)
Todd's paralysis [correct]; Todd's paresis
CONT: Partial seizures may also be followed by transient localized EEG suppression and focal neurological deficits, known as Todd's paralysis, that reflect postictal dysfunction of cortical structures involved in the ictal event.
French (Système nerveux)
paralysie de Todd [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand les crises sont prolongées, elles sont le plus souvent cloniques et elles peuvent être suivies d’une hémiplégie postcritique ou d’un déficit moteur plus limité(paralysie de Todd). La présence d’une paralysie de Todd indique de façon certaine le caractère focal de la crise responsable.