English (Optics; Weapon Systems)
fixed reticle [correct]
CONT: As soon as the target is in the ... fixed reticle, the challenge switch is pressed.
French (Optique; Systèmes d'armes)
réticule fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'oculaire est muni d’un réticule fixe(R) dans un plan proche de son plan focal objet [...]