English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
interference-reducing antenna [correct]; anti-interference antenna [correct]; anti-interference aerial [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The interference-reducing antenna should be operated in a relatively clear area. It works best when people are not near the antenna. The interference-reducing antenna is operated by rotating the whole system, receiver and the two whip antennas together with the plywood support, until the interfering signal is minimized and the desired program is as clear as possible.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne anti-interférence [correct, feminine noun]; antenne antiparasite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Amplifieur Red Point modèle Cougar : S’ adapte à toutes recherches, à tous les détecteurs. Pour petites cibles comme pour les plus profondes. Le dispositif comporte 2 modules MR55 à focal magnétique de 10 mm et une antenne anti-interférence de 25 cm à incorporer dans le tube porte tête. Convient très bien à la recherche d’or, d’argent, de bronze, de pièces, de bijoux et d’objets plus profonds.