English (Photography; Lamps)
long-flash bulb; class FP bulb; FP bulb
OBS: for that reason special long-flash bulb (class FP) are used for focal plane shutter synchronization [also FP bulb p.646]
French (Photographie; Lampes)
lampe-flash de classe FP
OBS: (<focal plane"). La courbe est aplatie, il n’ y a donc plus d’indication de retard à la crête.