English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
demonstrator chip [correct]
CONT: As far as possible, complex demonstrator chips will be used as a focus for each stage of the project.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microplaquette de démonstration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, les microplaquettes de démonstration complexes serviront de point focal à chaque étape du projet.