English (Electrodiagnosis; The Eye)
focal macular electroretinography [correct, noun]; fmERG [correct, noun]; FMERG [correct, noun]; focal macular ERG [correct, noun]; fmERG [correct, noun]; fmERG
CONT: In contrast to ffERG [full-field electroretinography], ... focal macular ERG (fmERG) allows examination of retinal function within only the macular area.
OBS: electroretinography: ... the measurement of electrical potentials generated by the retina in response to light.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Oeil)
électrorétinographie maculaire focale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: électrorétinographie : Méthode d’enregistrement graphique des variations du potentiel électrique cornéo-rétinien à la suite d’une stimulation lumineuse.