English (Scientific Research Equipment)
preparative electrofocusing [correct]; preparative isoelectric focusing
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
électrofocalisation préparative [feminine noun]; focalisation isoélectrique préparative [feminine noun]