English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
focusing [correct]
CONT: Focusing of sonic boom.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
focalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de bang sonique
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Transporte aéreo)
focalización [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: del estampido sónico