English (Scientific Research; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
high performance electrofocusing [correct]; high performance isoelectric focusing
French (Recherche scientifique; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
électrofocalisation haute performance [feminine noun]; focalisation isoélectrique haute performance [feminine noun]