English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
keyhole satellite [correct]
OBS: The code named Kennan "Keyhole-class" (KH) reconnaissance satellites have been orbiting the Earth for more than 30 years. They are typically used to take overhead photos for military missions.
OBS: keyhole satellite: term extracted from the "Disarmement and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
satellite de focalisation rapprochée [masculine noun]
OBS: satellite de focalisation rapprochée : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.