English (Magnetism; Lifting Magnets; Chemistry)
bi-polar magnet [correct]; bipolar magnet [correct]
CONT: Bi-Polar Magnets on suspension beam fitted with four chain suspension. Designed to handle single and double bundles of angles, rebar, rounds, etc.
French (Magnétisme; Électro-aimants de levage; Chimie)
aimant bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Spectrométrie beta à l'aide d’un aimant bipolaire à double focalisation.