English (Scientific Research Equipment)
preparative electrofocusing in a flat bed [correct]; preparative isoelectric focusing in a flat bed
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
électrofocalisation préparative horizontale [feminine noun]; focalisation isoélectrique préparative horizontale [feminine noun]