English (Yoga and Pilates)
kundalini yoga [correct]; kundalini-yoga [correct]; yoga of awareness [correct]
CONT: Kundalini yoga is a physical, mental and spiritual discipline for developing strength, awareness, character, and consciousness. Practitioners call kundalini yoga the yoga of awareness because it focuses primarily on practices that expand sensory awareness and intuition in order to raise individual consciousness and merge it with the infinite consciousness of God Brahman. Considered an advanced form of yoga and meditation, its purpose is to cultivate the creative spiritual potential of a human to uphold values, speak truth, and focus on the compassion and consciousness needed to serve and heal others.
French (Yoga et pilates)
kundalini yoga [correct, masculine noun]; kundalini [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Kundalini yoga est un style de yoga qui se focalise sur l'éveil de l'énergie qui se trouve à la base de notre colonne vertébrale. Pour cette raison, kundalini yoga est considéré comme étant la forme la plus puissante du yoga connue jusqu'à nos jours. On dit que cette énergie prend la forme d’un serpent enroulé, d’où le nom «kundalini», qui est un mot sanscrit signifiant «enroulé».