English (Psychology (General); Phraseology)
other-focussed locus of concern [correct]; other-focused locus of concern [correct]
CONT: With respect to other measures, Annis et al.(1987) found that high frequency of drinking in situations on the IDS was negatively associated with social stability (r ranging from -.13 (Physical Discomfort) to -.24 (Unpleasant Emotions), and positively related to self versus other-focused locus of concern (r ranging from .25, for Unpleasant Emotions, to .13, for Testing Personal Control.... )
OBS: Plural: other-focused loci of concern.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
locus d’intérêt focalisé sur autrui [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel : loci d’intérêt focalisés sur autrui