English (Education Theory and Methods)
transdisciplinarity [correct]
DEF: The establishment of a common set of axioms for a hitherto unconnected or partially interacting cluster of disciplines.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
transdisciplinarité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche pédagogique fondée sur des principes généraux qui focalise ses intentions sur le développement du sujet au-delà des visés axées sur les contenus scolaires.