English (Psychology (General); Phraseology)
self-focused locus of concern [correct]; self-focussed locus of concern [correct]
CONT: [Annis et al. (1987)] found that high frequency of drinking in situations on the IDS was negatively associated with social stability (r ranging from -.13 (Physical Discomfort) to -.24 (Unpleasant Emotions)), and was positively related to self versus other-focused locus of concern ....
OBS: Plural: self-focused loci of concern
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
locus d’intérêt autofocalisé [proposal, masculine noun]; locus d’intérêt focalisé sur soi [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel : loci d’intérêt autofocalisés.