English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
coaching by chat [correct]
CONT: First, I think we're going to see a lot more e-coaching, or coaching by chat. Some have secure chat rooms - an on-demand approach, rather than setting up a specific appointment. It'll be LESS formal, 30-minute sessions and MORE "Give me 2 minutes of your time".
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
coaching par chat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coaching par «chat». C'est évident qu'il y a certaines réticences à envisager le coaching à distance. De notre point de vue, toute situation, tout choix, toute personne a les qualités de ses défauts. Concernant cette forme de coaching, elle a l'avantage de faire abstraction des apparences et de se focaliser sur l'essentiel, sans parler du confort lié à l'absence de déplacement : le service, à domicile et à coût réduit.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
orientación por chat [feminine noun]; orientación por charla interactiva [feminine noun]