English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
mid-size sedan [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
berline intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Exemples de berlines intermédiaires : Chevrolet Malibu, Chrysler Cirrus, Ford Focus, Honda Accord et Toyota Camry.