English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Alpine meteorology [correct]
CONT: Mountain meteorology is focused on the effects of mountains on the atmosphere, which are placed in all scale processes of movement. Alpine meteorology is a special branch of this scientific discipline that deals with the impact of the mountain system of [Central and Southern] Europe ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
météorologie alpine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des spécialistes suisses développent un modèle qui devrait aider à terme à prédire des phénomènes locaux instables et soudains, caractéristiques de la météorologie alpine, comme les orages de montagne ou le foehn.