English (Toxicology; Pregnancy)
fetotoxic [correct]
DEF: Characteristic of an agent that is toxic to the fetus, that is, to the conceptus after completion of organogenesis.
CONT: Fetotoxic means the substance is harmful to the fetus. Fetotoxicity describes the ability of a substance to harm the fetus.
French (Toxicologie; Grossesse)
fœtotoxique [correct]
CONT: Fœtotoxique, fœtotoxicité. Un agent nuisible pour le fœtus.