English (Psychology (General))
chronic mild stress
CONT: Results can be explained: CMS induces impairments in maternal care, which could induce sleep disorders; CMS during pregnancy interferes with fetus' brain development.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
stress chronique modéré [correct, masculine noun]; SCM [masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats peuvent s’expliquer par des modifications du comportement maternel occasionnées par le SCM qui, provoqueraient des troubles du sommeil et/ou [...] des troubles développementaux chez le fœtus.