English (Tort Law (common law))
fetal injury [correct]; foetal injury [correct]
DEF: Injury to the fetus.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
préjudice corporel au fœtus [correct, masculine noun]; dommage corporel au fœtus [correct, masculine noun]