English (Hormones; Reproduction (Medicine))
estretrol [correct, noun]; E4 [correct, noun]; oestetrol [correct, noun]; E4 [correct, noun]; E4
CONT: Estetrol (E4) is a natural estrogenic steroid that is normally produced by human fetal liver. Recent research has demonstrated that it is a potent, orally bioavailable, natural selective estrogen receptor modulator ...
French (Hormones; Reproduction (Médecine))
estétrol [correct, masculine noun]; E4 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'estétrol(E4) est un estrogène naturel produit par le fœtus qui a comme particularité clinique d’avoir peu d’effets hépatiques et d’avoir un certain effet anti-estrogénique au niveau mammaire.