English (Obstetric Surgery)
decapitation [correct, noun]
DEF: Procedure that involves the severing of the neck of a deceased fetus to allow for its extraction.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
décollation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à sectionner le cou d’un fœtus mort pour rendre son extraction possible.