English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Stock Exchange; Investment)
drag-along right [correct]; drag along right [correct]; draw along right
CONT: A drag-along right enables the holder to insist that other shareholders sell their shares at the same time (and price) as the holder.
CONT: A drag along right essentially allows the shareholders to sell the whole corporation to a third party.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
droit d’entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; obligation de sortie conjointe [feminine noun, Switzerland, France]
OBS: L'actionnaire qui reçoit une offre d’achat d’un tiers de bonne foi a le droit de forcer les autres actionnaires à céder leurs actions aux mêmes prix et conditions aux tiers offrant si celui-ci exige que toutes les actions en circulation lui soient vendues.