English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
regional joint task force [correct]; RJTF [correct]
CONT: The regional joint task forces ... are based on the operational command headquarters of the force generators ...
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force opérationnelle interarmées régionale [correct, feminine noun]; FOIR [correct, feminine noun]; FOI régionale [correct, feminine noun]