English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
fallacious reasoning [correct]
CONT: Fallacious reasoning refers to a deceptive argument that appears to be logical but actually contains false or misleading information. It is a type of faulty reasoning that can manipulate or deceive the reader or listener.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement fallacieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le raisonnement fallacieux est expressément destiné à tromper. L'idée de mauvaise foi, de moyens détournés domine. L'argument tiré de la fausseté est fallacieux.