English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Joint Task Force X [correct]; JTF X [correct]
OBS: Joint Task Force X; JTF X: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
Force opérationnelle interarmées X [correct, feminine noun]; FOI X [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Force opérationnelle interarmées X; FOI X : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.