English (Statistics; Law of Evidence)
statistical statement [correct]; statement of statistical information [correct]
CONT: In any proceedings before the tribunal ..., a certificate purporting to be signed by ... the officer of the department or agency of the Government of Canada or of a province under whose supervision a record, report or statement of statistics referred to in this section was prepared ... is evidence of the facts alleged therein ...
French (Statistique; Droit de la preuve)
état statistique [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans toute procédure dont est saisi le tribunal [...], un certificat censé signé par [...] le fonctionnaire du ministère ou de l'organisme fédéral ou provincial sous le contrôle duquel a été préparé un document, un rapport ou un état statistique mentionné au présent article [...] fait foi de son contenu [...]