English (Treaties and Conventions; International Laws and Legal Documents)
implementing regulations [correct, plural]; regulations for implementation [plural]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
règlements d’exécution [correct, masculine noun, plural]; règlements d’application [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Acte énonçant les dispositions relatives à l’exécution d’un traité international. (U.A.I., Dict. droit, p. 522.)
CONT: En cas de divergence entre le texte de la présente convention et le texte du règlement d’exécution, le premier de ces textes fait foi.(Conv. brevets, art. 164(2).)
OBS: Les expressions: règlements d’exécution et règlements d’application sont souvent utilisées au singulier.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
reglamentos de ejecución [correct, masculine noun, plural]; reglamentos de aplicación [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: reglamentos de ejecución: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.
OBS: reglamentos de ejecución: usualmente se emplea esta expresión en la forma singular «reglamento de ejecución».