English (Law of Evidence)
materially false information [correct]
CONT: The following shall constitute events of default ...The foundation has submitted materially false or misleading information or has made misrepresentations of a material nature to the minister, other than in good faith ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
renseignements substantiellement faux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les situations suivantes constituent des cas de défaut [...] la fondation a fourni des renseignements substantiellement faux ou trompeurs ou a fait de fausses déclarations de nature déterminante au ministre, si celle-ci n’ a pas été faite de bonne foi [...]