English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
joint task force central watch [correct, officially approved]; JTFC Watch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: joint task force central watch; JTFC Watch: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
poste de force opérationnelle interarmées centre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Poste FOIC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de force opérationnelle interarmées centre; Poste FOIC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.